Manila 2018 ⋅ SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

AUTHOGRAPH

3:00PM - 4:00PM SIMONE LEGNO

MEET & GREET

3:00PM - 4:00PM 6:30PM - 7:30PM
OSRIC CHAU

CENTRE STAGE

1:00PM - 1:45PM MAVILON
2:30PM - 2:45PM SINGER PHILIPPINES
3:15PM - 4:00PM MAVILON
4:00PM - 5:00PM IN CONVERSATION WITH OSRIC CHAU
5:00PM - 5:15PM CHEVROLET
6:00PM - 6:30PM GLOBE TELECOM

MAIN STAGE

10:30AM - 11:30AM CIGNAL TV SHOWCASE
11:30AM - 12:00NN ONLINE STORYTELLERS PANEL WITH DAVID GUISON, DONNY PANGILINAN & MARI JASMINE
12:00NN - 12:30PM TOY PANEL WITH AMANDA VISELL, MICHELLE VALIGURA & SIMONE LEGNO
12:45PM - 1:30PM COSPLAY PANEL WITH CANVAS COSPLAY, LEON CHIRO, VERA CHIMERA & YUGANA SENSHI UON
2:00PM - 2:15PM PERFORMANCE BY FIGHTSABER PHILIPPINES
2:15PM - 2:45PM “VOICES OF OUR CHILDHOOD” PANEL WITH APOLLO ABRAHAM, BENJIE DORANGO,BERNIE MALEJANA & JEFF UTANES
3:00PM - 6:00PM HALL N BY NETFLIX
6:15PM - 7:45PM THE CAGE OPEN CATEGORY FINALS

WORKSHOPS

11:00AM - 12:00NN COSPLAY WORKSHOP BY CANVAS COSPLAY & SINGER
4:00PM - 5:00PM PHIL NOTO WORKSHOP
5:30PM - 6:30PM WHILCE PORTACIO WORKSHOP FOR ASPIRING ARTISTS

AUTOGRAPH

12:30PM - 1:30PM TYE SHERIDAN
5:00PM - 6:00PM SIMONE LEGNO
7:00PM - 8:00PM FINN JONES

PHOTOGRAPH

2:30PM - 4:00PM TYE SHERIDAN
5:00PM - 6:30PM FINN JONES

MEET & GREET

1:45PM - 2:45PM FINN JONES
3:30PM - 4:30PM OSRIC CHAU
5:30PM - 6:30PM TYE SHERIDAN
6:45PM - 7:45PM OSRIC CHAU

CENTRE STAGE

12:00NN - 12:45PM MAVILON
1:00PM - 1:30PM GLOBE
4:00PM - 4:15PM SINGER PHILIPPINES
5:00PM - 5:15PM CHEVROLET
5:30PM - 6:15PM BRANDON VERA SIGNING
6:30PM - 7:15PM MAVILON

MAIN STAGE

11:15AM - 12:00NN COMIC PANEL WITH ALEX SINCLAIR, ARTGERM, LAN MEDINA, PHIL NOTO, MIKE MCKONE & WHILCE PORTACIO
12:30PM - 1:30PM HALL M BY MARVEL
1:45PM - 3:00PM HALL D BY DISNEY
3:15PM - 4:00PM IN CONVERSATION WITH TYE SHERIDAN
4:00PM - 5:15PM NETFLIX EXCLUSIVE SCREENING
5:15PM - 6:00PM IN CONVERSATION WITH FINN JONES
6:15PM - 6:30PM PERFORMANCE BY FIGHTSABER PHILIPPINES
6:45PM - 7:15PM SKY CABLE SHOWCASE
7:15PM - 7:45PM THE CAGE AWARDS CEREMONY

WORKSHOPS

11:30AM - 12:30PM SHIRONURI BASE WORKSHOP BY YUGANA SENSHI UON
1:30PM - 2:30PM INFECTING THE WORLD WITH MY ART BY ARTGERM
4:30PM - 5:30PM COLOR DEMO AND Q&A WITH ALEX SINCLAIR

AUTOGRAPH

1:45PM - 2:45PM TYE SHERIDAN
5:00PM - 6:00PM SIMONE LEGNO
6:30PM - 7:30PM FINN JONES

PHOTOGRAPH

3:00PM - 4:30PM FINN JONES
5:30PM - 7:00PM TYE SHERIDAN

MEET & GREET

1:30PM - 2:30PM FINN JONES
3:00PM - 4:00PM OSRIC CHAU
4:15PM - 5:15PM TYE SHERIDAN
6:00PM - 7:00PM OSRIC CHAU

CENTRE STAGE

1:00PM - 1:45PM MAVILON
3:00PM - 3:30PM GLOBE
4:00PM - 4:15PM SINGER PHILIPPINES
5:00PM - 5:15PM CHEVROLET
5:30PM - 6:15PM MAVILON
6:30PM - 7:15PM BRANDON VERA SIGNING